Lalpur, India Page

Other names: Lālpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.2573 Longitude 81.4854 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 81° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22111

Weather Charts


Lalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singpur (4.6 nm)
Shahdol (7.1 nm)
Sohagpur (8.2 nm)
Malachua (13.5 nm)
Kanuahi (8.4 nm)
Rohania (10.5 nm)
Kharaini (11.5 nm)
Karwa (15.6 nm)
Burhar (3.6 nm)
Belbahara (10.6 nm)
Rampur (11.6 nm)
Anuppur (14.6 nm)
Bodri (6.2 nm)
Khaira (7.3 nm)
Dhirauli (10.3 nm)
Saraidand (13.1 nm)
Lundra (15.6 nm)
Bartola (15.8 nm)
Nanglidadar (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 1 nm S 142
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 40 nm W 294
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 83 nm S 155 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 79 nm W 266 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42753 Closed kanha 85 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Shahdol division
7.9 nm W Shahdol district
8.0 nm W Good Shepherd Convent, Shahdol
10.1 nm SE List of power stations in India
14.3 nm SE Anuppur
14.4 nm SE Anuppur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:23 2016