Anuppur, India Page

Other names: Anūppur

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1000 Longitude 81.6833 Altitude (feet) 1656
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 504
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52535
Google links for Anuppur Google links for Anuppur, India
Mid-range map of Anuppur Large range map of Anuppur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhirauli (5.5 nm)
Kerar (6.1 nm)
Burhar (10.8 nm)
Khaira (13.2 nm)
Bicharpur (13.9 nm)
Bodri (14.4 nm)
Lalpur (15.0 nm)
Rampur (7.0 nm)
Chilpa (11.1 nm)
Belbahara (12.0 nm)
Mohari (4.7 nm)
Amgaon (6.4 nm)
Dhurwasin (9.3 nm)
Lapata (12.3 nm)
Sakola (15.0 nm)
Godhan (10.9 nm)
Basania (12.9 nm)
Bahpur (15.0 nm)
Venkatnagar (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 12 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Anuppur
14.4 nm W Bodri
16.9 nm E Kotma
21.3 nm NW Shahdol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010