Amgaon, India Page

Other names: Bhusra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.0935 Longitude 81.7897 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 81° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55937

Weather Charts


Amgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anuppur (5.5 nm) Mohari (1.9 nm) Dhurwasin (3.8 nm) Anjani (6.1 nm)
Koilari (6.2 nm)
Umariya (6.2 nm)
Gorasi (6.5 nm)
Bahutadand (6.4 nm)
Parhari (6.5 nm)
Manikpur (6.8 nm)
Nigora (6.8 nm)
Manaura (7.0 nm)
Chorbhati (7.0 nm)
Semarbar (7.3 nm)
Thehi (7.4 nm)
Godhan (7.8 nm)
Patan (8.0 nm)
Sanmaraha (8.1 nm)
Bahnadobra (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 17 nm W 298
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 60 nm W 296
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 68 nm S 164 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR42753 Closed kanha 89 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Jaithari
5.2 nm W Anuppur district
6.1 nm W Anuppur
9.0 nm NE Badra, India
9.4 nm NW List of power stations in India
11.8 nm NE Kotma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:13 2016