Shahdol, India Page

Other names: Sahdol

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.2833 Longitude 81.3500 Altitude (feet) 1522
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 463
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61526
Google links for Shahdol Google links for Shahdol, India
Mid-range map of Shahdol Large range map of Shahdol
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malachua (5.6 nm)
Patnar (8.8 nm)
Ghunghuti (10.0 nm)
Burhna (14.1 nm)
Ramgura (15.1 nm)
Pali (17.0 nm)
Raipur (18.4 nm)
Sohagpur (2.0 nm)
Rohania (8.5 nm)
Lalpur (6.7 nm)
Kanuahi (10.1 nm)
Burhar (10.9 nm)
Dhirauli (15.9 nm)
Kharaini (15.9 nm)
Belbahara (17.5 nm)
Singpur (5.4 nm)
Bodri (8.4 nm)
Khaira (9.7 nm)
Saraidand (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3270 Small BURHAR 8 nm E 108
FR3153 Small SIDHI 71 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Shahdol
8.4 nm SE Bodri
17.0 nm W Pali, Umaria
21.3 nm SE Anuppur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010