Kushiari, India Page

Other names: Kushiāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2415 Longitude 80.7638 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59723

Weather Charts


Kushiari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushiari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hardua (0.5 nm)
Udepur (1.5 nm)
Hardua Kalan (1.5 nm)
Dahri (1.5 nm)
Ponri (1.6 nm)
Sahelara (2.0 nm)
Kolan (2.3 nm)
Naktara (2.3 nm)
Thiguhara (1.3 nm)
Maihar (1.5 nm)
Umri (2.4 nm)
Sonbari (1.6 nm)
Girgita (2.2 nm)
Bura (0.4 nm)
Karaia (0.6 nm)
Kutai (1.1 nm)
Kutai (1.5 nm)
Jhandahatola (1.7 nm)
Goraia Kalan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 19 nm N 14
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 29 nm E 57
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 57 nm W 307 Air India , Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 74 nm S 211 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 89 nm N 36 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Maihar railway station
1.9 nm NW Maihar
12.7 nm E Amarpatan
13.1 nm NW Satna
13.1 nm NW Satna district
14.5 nm S Maihar State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016