Dahri, India Page

Other names: Dāhri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2411 Longitude 80.7357 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahelara (0.6 nm)
Naktara (0.8 nm)
Kolan (0.9 nm)
Hardua Kalan (0.4 nm)
Udepur (0.8 nm)
Maihar (2.0 nm)
Manpur (2.7 nm)
Hardua (1.0 nm)
Kushiari (1.5 nm)
Kutai (1.6 nm)
Bura (1.6 nm)
Karaia (1.7 nm)
Thiguhara (2.4 nm)
Jhandahatola (2.8 nm)
Ponri (0.7 nm)
Kutai (2.0 nm)
Dhatura (2.5 nm)
Goraia Kalan (2.6 nm)
Rupganj (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 20 nm N 18
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 30 nm E 59
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 56 nm W 307 Air India , Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 74 nm S 210 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 90 nm N 36 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Maihar railway station
1.9 nm NE Maihar
11.8 nm NW Satna
11.8 nm NW Satna district
14.5 nm S Maihar State
14.2 nm E Amarpatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:02 2016