Dhatura, India Page

Other names: Dhatūra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2009 Longitude 80.7488 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45478

Weather Charts


Dhatura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhatura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhatura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rupganj (1.0 nm)
Itma (1.7 nm)
Kutai (1.2 nm)
Kutai (1.5 nm)
Ponri (1.8 nm)
Karaia (2.0 nm)
Bura (2.2 nm)
Hardua (2.5 nm)
Dahri (2.5 nm)
Naktara (2.5 nm)
Kushiari (2.6 nm)
Goraia Kalan (0.9 nm)
Sagwanian (1.6 nm)
Jhandahatola (1.9 nm)
Khaira (0.7 nm)
Hinauta (1.5 nm)
Lurhauti (1.9 nm)
Bhainsasur (2.3 nm)
Sannai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 22 nm N 14
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 31 nm E 54
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 58 nm W 309 Air India , Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 72 nm S 212 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 91 nm N 35 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Maihar railway station
4.1 nm N Maihar
12.1 nm S Maihar State
13.7 nm NW Satna
13.7 nm NW Satna district
14.5 nm NE Amarpatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016