Sonbari, India Page

Other names: Sonbāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2286 Longitude 80.7902 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62422

Weather Charts


Sonbari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonbari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaia (1.4 nm)
Bura (1.5 nm)
Kushiari (1.6 nm)
Kutai (1.7 nm)
Kutai (1.8 nm)
Goraia Kalan (1.9 nm)
Hardua (2.1 nm)
Tindota (1.9 nm)
Amilia (2.0 nm)
Thiguhara (2.1 nm)
Mantolwa (2.2 nm)
Girgita (0.9 nm)
Delha (1.4 nm)
Hardaspur (1.7 nm)
Beldara (1.9 nm)
Ahari (1.9 nm)
Mantolwa (2.1 nm)
Jhandahatola (0.9 nm)
Sagwanian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 20 nm N 10
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 28 nm E 54
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 59 nm W 306 Air India , Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 74 nm S 212 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 89 nm N 35 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Maihar railway station
3.3 nm NW Maihar
11.7 nm NE Amarpatan
13.9 nm S Maihar State
14.7 nm NW Satna
14.7 nm NW Satna district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:23 2016