Singhhara, India Page

Other names: Singhhāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6302 Longitude 84.9372 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 84° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103956

Weather Charts


Singhhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singhhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Singhhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajpur (0.4 nm)
Tilhari (0.5 nm)
Sarangpur (0.8 nm)
Ruptaltola (1.0 nm)
Sekandarpur (1.1 nm)
Dayal Chak (1.1 nm)
Dhakanpos (1.3 nm)
Dekhan (1.3 nm)
Wajidpur (0.3 nm)
Maulanipur (1.3 nm)
Saraia (1.3 nm)
Sadikpur (1.3 nm)
Darweshpur (1.4 nm)
Ramji Chak (0.6 nm)
Bhatehri (1.1 nm)
Bank (1.1 nm)
Sherbhuka (0.6 nm)
Lodipur (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 3 nm W 231
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 8 nm E 105 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 35 nm N 34
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm S 179 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 83 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Ganges Basin
4.7 nm E Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
4.7 nm E School of Creative Learning
5.4 nm SW Bihta railway station
6.2 nm E R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
6.4 nm SE Danapur railway station
6.4 nm SE Neora railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:01 2016