Saraia, India Page

Other names: Sarāia

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6521 Longitude 84.9318 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 84° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95447

Weather Charts


Saraia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maulanipur (0.2 nm)
Haramitola (0.4 nm)
Sadikpur (0.4 nm)
Dhakanpos (1.2 nm)
Dekhan (1.2 nm)
Ratantola (1.2 nm)
Jirakhantola (1.0 nm) Darweshpur (0.4 nm)
Dhiapur (0.9 nm)
Lodipur (1.5 nm)
Bhatehri (1.6 nm)
Wajidpur (1.1 nm)
Sekandarpur (1.1 nm)
Tilhari (1.3 nm)
Singhhara (1.3 nm)
Sarangpur (1.3 nm)
Tajpur (1.4 nm)
Dayal Chak (1.4 nm)
Ramji Chak (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm S 215
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 9 nm E 113 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 36
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 54 nm S 178 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 82 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Ganges Basin
5.4 nm SE Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
5.4 nm SE School of Creative Learning
6.0 nm NE Dighwara
6.3 nm SW Bihta railway station
6.9 nm SE R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
7.3 nm SE Danapur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:00 2016