Bhatehri, India Page

Other names: Bhātehri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6362 Longitude 84.9555 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114006

Weather Charts


Bhatehri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatehri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatehri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramji Chak (0.4 nm)
Wajidpur (0.9 nm)
Singhhara (1.1 nm)
Tajpur (1.4 nm)
Sherbhuka (1.6 nm)
Saraia (1.6 nm)
Tilhari (1.6 nm)
Maulanipur (1.7 nm)
Dhiapur (1.0 nm)
Lodipur (1.1 nm)
Doshnagar (1.3 nm)
Darweshpur (1.3 nm)
Karaiatola (1.6 nm)
Sherpur (1.7 nm)
Bank (0.3 nm)
Rasulpur (1.5 nm)
Narhanna (1.6 nm)
Lodipur (1.6 nm)
Balua (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm W 235
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 7 nm E 110 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 34 nm N 33
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 53 nm S 180 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 82 nm N 38 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Association for Promotion of Creative Learning
3.9 nm E School of Creative Learning
4.9 nm NW Ganges Basin
5.4 nm E R.P. Sharma Institute of Technology
5.8 nm SE Danapur railway station
5.8 nm SE Neora railway station
6.1 nm NE Dighwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:53 2016