Pali Khurd, India Page

Other names: Pāli Khurd

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8257 Longitude 85.3982 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105922

Weather Charts


Pali Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pali Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirsa (0.8 nm)
Repura Sirsa (0.9 nm)
Baijnathpur (1.2 nm)
Guru Chak (0.7 nm)
Shah Takia (0.9 nm)
Sighauli (1.0 nm)
Dumri (1.5 nm)
Kaithir (1.5 nm)
Beldaritola (1.6 nm)
Bhim Bigha (0.8 nm)
Hisua (1.1 nm)
Jhikarua (1.4 nm)
Panchu (1.5 nm)
Pali Kalan (0.6 nm)
Bajo Chak (1.1 nm)
Jamui Pakariya (1.1 nm)
Chainpura (1.2 nm)
Dewara (1.4 nm)
Sinduara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 24 nm W 258 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 48 nm N 339 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 53 nm N 328
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 61 nm E 127
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 90 nm S 182 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Tilaiya Junction railway station
6.7 nm N Nardiganj
7.9 nm NE Nawada
8.9 nm NE Nawada railway station
9.0 nm W Dashrath Manjhi
11.0 nm N Peace Pagoda
12.0 nm N Rajgir hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:36 2016