Bajo Chak, India Page

Other names: Bājo Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8099 Longitude 85.4066 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 85° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110381

Weather Charts


Bajo Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajo Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chainpura (0.3 nm)
Pali Kalan (0.6 nm)
Dewara (0.8 nm)
Daulatpur (1.1 nm)
Jamui Pakariya (1.1 nm)
Bhim Bigha (0.5 nm)
Pali Khurd (1.1 nm)
Sinduara (0.3 nm)
Qazipura (0.9 nm)
Jhikarua (0.9 nm)
Barauta (1.3 nm)
Sheikhpura (1.3 nm)
Barauli (1.4 nm)
Kasidih (0.7 nm)
Jamuara (0.8 nm)
Gajra (0.8 nm)
Narayanpur (0.9 nm)
Shah Ghazipur (1.1 nm)
Akhra (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 25 nm W 261 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 49 nm N 339 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 54 nm N 328
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 60 nm E 126
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 89 nm S 183 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Tilaiya Junction railway station
7.5 nm N Nardiganj
7.9 nm NE Nawada
9.0 nm NE Nawada railway station
9.8 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
11.9 nm N Peace Pagoda
12.8 nm N Rajgir hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:27 2016