Qazipura, India Page

Other names: Qāzipura

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8027 Longitude 85.4213 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qazipura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qazipura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narayanpur (0.5 nm)
Sinduara (0.6 nm)
Jamuara (0.6 nm)
Bajo Chak (0.9 nm)
Gajra (1.0 nm)
Chainpura (1.1 nm)
Kasidih (1.1 nm)
Jhikarua (0.9 nm)
Bhim Bigha (1.1 nm)
Sheikhpura (0.4 nm)
Barauta (0.4 nm)
Panre Chak (0.8 nm)
Punaul (0.9 nm)
Khedu Bigha (1.0 nm)
Beldaritola (1.2 nm)
Barauli (0.5 nm)
Kusa (0.7 nm)
Shah Ghazipur (0.8 nm)
Akhra (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 25 nm W 262 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 50 nm N 339 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 55 nm N 328
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 59 nm E 127
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 89 nm S 183 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Tilaiya Junction railway station
7.9 nm N Nardiganj
7.5 nm NE Nawada
8.5 nm NE Nawada railway station
10.7 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
12.2 nm N Peace Pagoda
12.8 nm NE List of rail tunnels in India by length


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:38 2016