Shah Takia, India Page

Other names: Shāh Takia

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8394 Longitude 85.3930 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102729

Weather Charts


Shah Takia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Takia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Takia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dheuri (1.5 nm)
Budhaul (1.5 nm)
Kaithir (0.6 nm)
Dumri (0.9 nm)
Bighatola (1.2 nm)
Achalpur (1.2 nm)
Bhala Bigha (1.4 nm)
Sighauli (0.4 nm)
Guru Chak (0.7 nm)
Beldaritola (1.2 nm)
Hisua (1.4 nm)
Panchu (1.5 nm)
Keharia (1.6 nm)
Sirsa (0.7 nm)
Pali Khurd (0.9 nm)
Repura Sirsa (1.0 nm)
Pali Kalan (1.4 nm)
Baijnathpur (1.6 nm)
Bhim Bigha (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 24 nm W 256 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 48 nm N 339 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 52 nm N 328
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 62 nm E 127
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 91 nm S 182 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Tilaiya Junction railway station
6.0 nm N Nardiganj
7.8 nm E Nawada
8.5 nm W Dashrath Manjhi
8.9 nm E Nawada railway station
10.3 nm N Peace Pagoda
11.4 nm N Rajgir hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:27 2016