Mirzabhag, India Page

Other names: Mirzābhāg

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1212 Longitude 87.4813 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 87° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169251

Weather Charts


Mirzabhag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzabhag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzabhag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sisauna (0.7 nm)
Rahikatola (1.1 nm)
Basantpur (1.1 nm)
Itahra (1.9 nm)
Kakarua (0.6 nm)
Azmatpur (1.4 nm)
Manikpur (1.9 nm)
Kharraiya (1.8 nm)
Koskipur (2.4 nm)
Belwa (1.2 nm)
Surjapur (1.3 nm)
Moinapur (1.9 nm)
Bairgachhi (2.0 nm)
Jhauari (2.2 nm)
Sisauna (0.9 nm)
Belwa (1.1 nm)
Gaigari (1.2 nm)
Rampur (2.1 nm)
Majhgawan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 22 nm S 190
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 24 nm N 331 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 41 nm E 49 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 45 nm W 301
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 58 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Araria district
1.0 nm S Gaiyari
2.7 nm NE Araria
6.8 nm NE Dehti
8.1 nm NE Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:08 2016