Itahra, India Page

Other names: Itāhra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1153 Longitude 87.4466 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 87° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160365

Weather Charts


Itahra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itahra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itahra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirdepur (0.8 nm)
Pemnagar (0.9 nm)
Hasanpur (1.2 nm)
Baijnathpur (1.6 nm)
Bhagmohabbat (1.5 nm)
Chakadai (1.9 nm)
Chandradihi (2.0 nm)
Basantpur (1.5 nm)
Kharraiya (1.9 nm)
Barakamat Chistipur (2.4 nm)
Sisauna (1.2 nm)
Rahikatola (1.4 nm)
Sisauna (1.6 nm)
Kakarua (1.8 nm)
Gaigari (1.8 nm)
Mirzabhag (1.9 nm)
Bochi (1.3 nm)
Lahna (1.6 nm)
Rahua (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 21 nm S 185
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 24 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 43 nm E 51 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 44 nm W 302
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 57 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Araria district
1.7 nm E Gaiyari
4.5 nm NE Araria
8.2 nm NE Dehti
9.6 nm NE Palasi
14.4 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:32 2016