Baijnathpur, India Page

Other names: Baijnāthpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1338 Longitude 87.4253 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 87° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148677

Weather Charts


Baijnathpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijnathpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahikpur (0.8 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.4 nm)
Majkuri (1.7 nm)
Sanjhaili (1.6 nm)
Garha (1.9 nm)
Dhama (1.9 nm)
Raghunathpur (2.0 nm)
Haria (1.6 nm)
Barakamat Chistipur (1.7 nm)
Itahra (1.6 nm)
Kharraiya (1.9 nm)
Rahikatola (2.1 nm)
Hirdepur (0.8 nm)
Bhagmohabbat (1.0 nm)
Hasanpur (1.1 nm)
Chakadai (1.8 nm)
Pemnagar (1.8 nm)
Rajokhar (1.9 nm)
Hayatpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 22 nm S 182
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 22 nm N 337 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 42 nm W 302
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 43 nm E 53 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 57 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Araria district
3.2 nm SE Gaiyari
5.2 nm E Araria
8.2 nm NE Dehti
9.7 nm NE Palasi
12.8 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar
13.7 nm NW Forbesganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:12 2016