Matiari, India Page

Other names: Matiāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1536 Longitude 87.3910 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 87° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103277

Weather Charts


Matiari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matiari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadwa (1.2 nm)
Kuchaha (1.3 nm)
Hirdepur (1.6 nm)
Ahmadpur Pahi (1.9 nm)
Hardia (2.0 nm)
Bokra (2.2 nm)
Murbala (1.7 nm)
Doria Sonapur (1.8 nm)
Rahikpur (1.4 nm)
Murbala (1.7 nm)
Baijnathpur (2.2 nm)
Balwatola (2.3 nm)
Dhama (0.7 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.1 nm)
Sanjhaili (1.7 nm)
Rupauli (1.8 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.9 nm)
Hirdepur (2.0 nm)
Majkuri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 20 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 23 nm S 177
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 40 nm W 302
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 44 nm E 55 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 58 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Araria district
5.4 nm SE Gaiyari
7.0 nm E Araria
9.2 nm NE Dehti
10.8 nm NW Shahbazpur, Bihar
10.6 nm NE Palasi
11.6 nm NW Forbesganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:08 2016