Ahmadpur Pahi, India Page

Other names: Ahmadpur Pāhi

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.1428 Longitude 87.3587 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 87° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95513

Weather Charts


Ahmadpur Pahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadpur Pahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadpur Pahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basgara (1.3 nm)
Kopari (1.8 nm)
Shankarpur (2.2 nm)
Kadwa (0.7 nm)
Bokra (1.0 nm)
Hardia (1.6 nm)
Ahmadpur (1.7 nm)
Chauritola (2.2 nm)
Kuchaha (0.6 nm)
Hirdepur (0.7 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.6 nm)
Dhama (1.7 nm)
Rupauli (1.8 nm)
Matiari (1.9 nm)
Hirdepur (1.2 nm)
Narayanpur (1.2 nm)
Chhatiauna (1.6 nm)
Bitauna (1.7 nm)
Kharhat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 20 nm N 346 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 23 nm S 173
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 39 nm W 304
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 46 nm E 56 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 56 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Araria district
6.7 nm E Gaiyari
8.7 nm E Araria
10.6 nm N Shahbazpur, Bihar
11.1 nm NW Forbesganj
11.0 nm NE Dehti
12.4 nm NE Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:12 2016