Manawan, India Page

Other names: Manāwān

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8259 Longitude 85.4339 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104591

Weather Charts


Manawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhikarua (0.9 nm)
Hisua (1.0 nm)
Bhim Bigha (1.4 nm)
Urisa (0.7 nm)
Nandlal Bigha (0.7 nm)
Dhananwan (0.7 nm)
Panchu (1.1 nm)
Baliyari (1.3 nm)
Garo Bigha (1.0 nm)
Punthar (1.1 nm)
Bara Khurd (1.3 nm)
Patal Bigha (0.8 nm)
Panre Chak (1.0 nm)
Barauta (1.4 nm)
Punaul (1.5 nm)
Beldaritola (1.5 nm)
Karman (1.5 nm)
Sheikhpura (1.6 nm)
Qazipura (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 26 nm W 259 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 49 nm N 337 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 54 nm N 327
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 59 nm E 128
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 90 nm S 183 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Tilaiya Junction railway station
6.4 nm N Nardiganj
6.2 nm NE Nawada
7.2 nm NE Nawada railway station
10.7 nm N Peace Pagoda
11.3 nm N List of rail tunnels in India by length
11.6 nm N Rajgir hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016