Baliyari, India Page

Other names: Baliyāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8468 Longitude 85.4367 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 85° 26' 12E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103106

Weather Charts


Baliyari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliyari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliyari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panchu (1.0 nm)
Keharia (1.1 nm)
Hisua (1.3 nm)
Beldaritola (1.4 nm)
Joghi Bigha (0.6 nm)
Karam Chak (0.6 nm)
Bagodar (1.0 nm)
Mahdewa (1.3 nm)
Ghuriha (1.5 nm)
Ariyan (1.5 nm)
Girai Bigha (0.8 nm)
Dhamol (1.2 nm)
Eknar (1.3 nm)
Matuk Bigha (1.6 nm)
Nandlal Bigha (0.5 nm)
Urisa (0.7 nm)
Dhananwan (0.7 nm)
Manawan (1.3 nm)
Garo Bigha (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 27 nm W 257 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 48 nm N 337 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 53 nm N 326
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 60 nm E 129
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 92 nm S 183 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Tilaiya Junction railway station
5.2 nm N Nardiganj
5.5 nm E Nawada
6.5 nm E Nawada railway station
9.5 nm N Peace Pagoda
10.1 nm NE List of rail tunnels in India by length
10.3 nm N Rajgir hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:34 2016