Lalpur, India Page

Other names: Lālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.2331 Longitude 86.8336 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 59N Long (DMS) 86° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93573

Weather Charts


Lalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achalpur (1.0 nm)
Satkodaria (1.5 nm)
Sarhochia (1.5 nm)
Maheshpur (2.0 nm)
Jagir (2.0 nm)
Dumri (0.6 nm) Bhaiyaram Sardar Chaka (0.7 nm)
Champanagar (1.5 nm)
Mohi (1.9 nm)
Banarjhula (2.1 nm)
Dubiahi (0.9 nm)
Beldara (1.1 nm)
Dulari (1.3 nm)
Phasia (1.4 nm)
Bhairopatti (2.0 nm)
Basuli (2.0 nm)
Belha (2.3 nm)
Karharwa (2.3 nm)
Auraha (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 17 nm N 345
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 24 nm S 213
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 27 nm E 57 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 48 nm N 1 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 56 nm N 11 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Raghopur, Supaul (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
4.8 nm N Bivha International School
9.9 nm W Narhi (Nagra)
10.9 nm W Kishunpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
12.2 nm S Shankarpur (community development block)
13.1 nm N Rampur Malhaniya
13.2 nm N Geography of Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:56 2016