Champanagar, India Page

Other names: Champānagar

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.2310 Longitude 86.8606 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 86° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99835

Weather Charts


Champanagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champanagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champanagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhaiyaram Sardar Chaka (0.8 nm)
Dubiahi (1.2 nm)
Dumri (1.4 nm)
Lalpur (1.5 nm)
Beldara (1.8 nm)
Achalpur (2.3 nm)
Phasia (2.4 nm)
Basuli (2.7 nm)
Banarjhula (1.0 nm)
Mohi (1.1 nm)
Thalha (1.9 nm)
Koriapatti (2.4 nm)
Dulari (1.0 nm)
Karharwa (1.7 nm)
Garhia (1.8 nm)
Jaraila (2.1 nm)
Bhairopatti (2.2 nm)
Auraha (2.6 nm)
Baijnathpur (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 18 nm N 340
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 25 nm S 216
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 26 nm E 55 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 49 nm N 359 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 55 nm N 10 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Raghopur, Supaul (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.0 nm N Bivha International School
12.0 nm S Shankarpur (community development block)
11.4 nm W Narhi (Nagra)
12.2 nm W Kishunpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
13.5 nm N Rampur Malhaniya
13.6 nm N Geography of Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:59 2016