Dulari, India Page

Other names: Dulāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.2171 Longitude 86.8508 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 86° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97791

Weather Charts


Dulari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubiahi (0.5 nm)
Beldara (1.1 nm)
Phasia (1.6 nm)
Basuli (1.8 nm)
Belha (1.9 nm)
Bhaiyaram Sardar Chaka (0.9 nm)
Champanagar (1.0 nm)
Lalpur (1.3 nm)
Dumri (1.7 nm)
Banarjhula (2.0 nm)
Mohi (2.0 nm)
Garhia (1.6 nm)
Jaraila (1.8 nm)
Karharwa (1.0 nm)
Bhairopatti (1.2 nm)
Auraha (1.6 nm)
Baijnathpur (2.0 nm)
Kumiahi (2.2 nm)
Lekhraj (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 18 nm N 343
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 24 nm S 216
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 27 nm E 54 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 49 nm N 0 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 56 nm N 10 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Raghopur, Supaul (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.8 nm N Bivha International School
11.2 nm S Shankarpur (community development block)
10.8 nm W Narhi (Nagra)
11.6 nm W Kishunpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
12.9 nm SW Gamhariya (community development block)
13.6 nm SE Puraini (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:56 2016