Goarpuchhri, India Page

Other names: Goārpuchhri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4024 Longitude 87.2092 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 87° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90380

Weather Charts


Goarpuchhri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goarpuchhri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goarpuchhri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathardewa (0.9 nm)
Itahari (1.0 nm)
Jimrahi (1.6 nm)
Bhorhar (2.5 nm)
Motichur Khas (2.6 nm)
Kuchgaon (0.9 nm)
Madhubani (1.4 nm)
Jogbani (1.5 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinawri (2.5 nm)
Maheshri Dakhinwari (2.7 nm)
Chakorwa (1.0 nm)
Pokharia (1.4 nm)
Sonapur (1.9 nm)
Shyamnagar (2.2 nm)
Mirganj (2.2 nm)
Amauna (2.4 nm)
Riketganj (2.9 nm)
Bhawanipur (2.8 nm)
Bhanghi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 5 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 25 nm W 285
VEPU Small PURNEA 40 nm S 164
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 43 nm N 334 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 45 nm N 349 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Jogbani
3.0 nm E Geography of Nepal
3.4 nm E Biratnagar Eye Hospital
4.6 nm NE Birat Science Campus
4.9 nm NE Biratnagar
5.6 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
5.8 nm NE Deokota Memorial School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:37 2016