Dholar, India Page

Other names: Doler

World:India:Daman and Diu
Latitude 20.3833 Longitude 72.8333 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16028
Mid-range map of Dholar Large range map of Dholar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daman (1.9 nm)
Marwad (3.3 nm)
Bhimpur (4.9 nm)
Kolak (5.4 nm)
Udvada (6.4 nm)
Umarsadi (8.5 nm)
Pardi (9.8 nm)
Magarvara (0.9 nm)
Khali Kachigam (1.9 nm)
Dabhel (3.2 nm)
Wapi (4.1 nm)
Walwara (6.0 nm)
Dadra (8.3 nm)
Pariali (0.4 nm)
Kalai (1.3 nm)
Maroli (6.2 nm)
Naroli (9.0 nm)
Kanadi (9.9 nm)
Achad (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 3 nm N 10
VASU STV Medium SURAT 44 nm N 353 (one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 60 nm E 114
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 62 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Bilakhiya Stadium
4.4 nm NE Kolak River
4.3 nm E Vapi railway station
6.6 nm N Udvada
8.5 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
8.5 nm SE Dadra, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
8.5 nm SE Dadra, Jaunpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:02:49 2016