Dabhel, India Page

Other names: Dabel

World:India
Latitude 20.4000 Longitude 72.8833 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 20° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40851
Google links for Dabhel Google links for Dabhel, India
Mid-range map of Dabhel Large range map of Dabhel
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daman (2.1 nm)
Dholar (3.0 nm)
Pariali (3.4 nm)
Kalai (4.8 nm)
Maroli (8.9 nm)
Marwad (2.2 nm)
Bhimpur (3.0 nm)
Udvada (5.0 nm)
Kolak (5.0 nm)
Umarsadi (7.1 nm)
Pardi (7.9 nm)
Parnera (9.7 nm)
Magarvara (1.4 nm)
Khali Kachigam (1.4 nm)
Wapi (2.2 nm)
Dadra (6.9 nm)
Naroli (7.9 nm)
Amal (9.3 nm)
Kharadpada (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 3 nm W 312
VASU STV Medium SURAT 43 nm N 349 Indian
VANR ISK Medium NASIK ROAD Nashik 58 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Daman District, India
2.2 nm NW Daman, India
3.1 nm NW Daman Airport
5.3 nm N Udvada
7.7 nm S Sarigam INA
8.1 nm NE Pardi
8.4 nm NE Atul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010