Udvada, India Page

Other names: Udvāda

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.4854 Longitude 72.8686 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61958

Weather Charts


Udvada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udvada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udvada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parnera (6.4 nm)
Tithal (6.9 nm)
Valsad (8.6 nm)
Sankartalao (12.0 nm)
Umarsadi (2.3 nm)
Pardi (4.6 nm)
Kolak (1.1 nm)
Bhimpur (2.3 nm)
Marwad (3.5 nm)
Dabhel (4.6 nm)
Daman (4.7 nm)
Magarvara (6.0 nm)
Khali Kachigam (6.1 nm)
Dholar (6.4 nm)
Pariali (6.7 nm)
Wapi (7.2 nm)
Kalai (7.8 nm)
Walwara (10.5 nm)
Dadra (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 3 nm S 205
VASU STV Medium SURAT 38 nm N 349 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 61 nm E 120
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 83 nm S 180 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 85 nm N 333 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Udvada
2.1 nm S Kolak River
5.0 nm NE Pardi
5.3 nm S Bilakhiya Stadium
6.0 nm NE Parnera
6.9 nm N Tithal Beach
7.1 nm S Vapi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:54 2016