Alangadu, India Page

Other names: Ālangādu

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 10.4355 Longitude 79.4541 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50944

Weather Charts


Alangadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alangadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alangadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madukkur (4.4 nm)
Pattukkottai (8.2 nm)
Enadi (10.3 nm)
Pappanad (11.6 nm)
Ambalasamudram (12.2 nm)
Orattanadu (16.4 nm)
Peruvaindan (3.6 nm)
Kottur (12.4 nm)
Mannargudi (13.8 nm)
Kuttanallur (16.7 nm)
Nedumbalam (11.4 nm)
Tirutturaippundi (12.4 nm)
Adirangam (12.6 nm)
Manali (14.3 nm)
Mel Marudur (14.6 nm)
Muttupet (3.4 nm)
Atirampattinam (7.1 nm)
Mallipatnam (9.1 nm)
Rajamatam (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 26 nm W 309
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 42 nm W 247
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 48 nm W 294 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 53 nm S 136 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 88 nm W 246 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Udayamarthandapuram Bird Sanctuary
3.0 nm SE Velankanni
4.2 nm NW Madukkur
6.0 nm N Palayakkottai
6.4 nm N List of power stations in India
6.6 nm SW Thelungan Kudikadu
6.6 nm SW Paruthikottai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:10 2016