Orattanadu, India Page

Other names: Orattanad,Orattanādu

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.6167 Longitude 79.2667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 10° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74156
Google links for Orattanadu Google links for Orattanadu, India
Mid-range map of Orattanadu Large range map of Orattanadu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vallam (12.4 nm)
Gandarvakottai (14.8 nm)
Neyvasal (5.4 nm)
Surakkottai (8.6 nm)
Ammapettai (11.7 nm)
Nidamangalam (12.6 nm)
Thanjavur (13.0 nm)
Valangiman (17.4 nm)
Ayyampettai (17.7 nm)
Mannargudi (10.3 nm)
Koradachcheri (15.6 nm)
Pappanad (5.1 nm)
Enadi (8.5 nm)
Madukkur (11.2 nm)
Pattukkottai (11.4 nm)
Karambakkudi (12.0 nm)
Ambalasamudram (16.0 nm)
Rajamatam (17.7 nm)
Atirampattinam (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 11 nm W 303
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 34 nm W 285 AirAsia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Mihin Lanka,SriLankan
FR31136 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 38 nm W 225
FR31146 NVY Small Neyveli Airport 61 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Orathanad
10.1 nm E Mannargudi
11.2 nm SE Thirumakkottai
11.4 nm SE Madukkur
11.6 nm N Ammapettai (Erode district)
11.6 nm S Pattukkottai
11.6 nm NW List of Indian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010