Adirangam, India Page

Other names: Ādirangam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.4975 Longitude 79.6582 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39612

Weather Charts


Adirangam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adirangam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adirangam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nedumbalam (1.9 nm)
Peruvaindan (9.8 nm)
Muttupet (11.5 nm)
Alangadu (12.6 nm)
Madukkur (15.5 nm)
Tirutturaippundi (2.4 nm)
Manali (4.9 nm)
Kottur (9.0 nm)
Tirukkuvalai (9.5 nm)
Kuttanallur (14.9 nm)
Velanganni (15.2 nm)
Kariyapatnam (5.0 nm)
Talainayar Agraharam (7.7 nm)
Kallimodu (8.1 nm)
Tiruppundi (12.3 nm)
Topputturai (12.7 nm)
Vedaranniyam (13.8 nm)
Agastyampalli (14.0 nm)
Mel Marudur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 35 nm W 292
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 48 nm S 150 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 54 nm W 248
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 58 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 100 nm W 246 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Thiruthuraipoondi
2.6 nm NW Thiruthuraipoondi Junction railway station
6.1 nm SW Karpaganatharkulam Karpaganathar Temple
10.7 nm W Palayakkottai
10.9 nm E Addapar river
11.5 nm SW Velankanni
11.7 nm W Udayamarthandapuram Bird Sanctuary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:21 2016