Sakti, India Page

Other names: Shakti

World:India:Arunachal Pradesh
Latitude 27.6167 Longitude 91.7167 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2354

Weather Charts


Sakti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimkhar (11.2 nm) Pangchen (4.8 nm)
Lumpo (6.1 nm)
Drakhang (6.9 nm)
Xincun (8.7 nm)
Shaze (10.1 nm)
Demang (11.0 nm)
Lecun (11.1 nm)
Kenze Mane (11.1 nm)
Lebu (11.2 nm)
Mama (11.3 nm)
Taizong (11.2 nm)
Lenong (12.3 nm)
Shengmozhang (12.6 nm)
Kangkar (11.0 nm)
Tawang (11.3 nm)
Kapteng (5.1 nm)
Shali (11.3 nm)
Yalang (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 8 nm E 101
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 24 nm S 206 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 51 nm W 266 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 78 nm E 133 Air India Regional
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 79 nm W 237 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Tawang Monastery
8.1 nm E Urgelling Monastery
8.7 nm E Tawang Air Force Station
9.7 nm N List of tripoints
12.3 nm N Dhola, Tibet
13.7 nm S Phongmed Gewog
12.8 nm E Lhau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:34 2016