Shaze, China Page

Other names: 沙则

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.7848 Longitude 91.7327 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 464

Weather Charts


Shaze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mama (1.9 nm)
Lebu (1.9 nm)
Lecun (1.9 nm)
Demang (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Lenong (3.4 nm)
Wangdengzu (5.0 nm)
Shengmozhang (2.6 nm)
Yu'ermang (3.7 nm)
Xincun (3.7 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (6.8 nm)
Gongri (7.1 nm)
Jiba (7.2 nm)
Shemucun (9.2 nm)
Kenze Mane (1.3 nm)
Taizong (1.9 nm)
Drakhang (3.4 nm)
Lumpo (4.4 nm)
Pangchen (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 14 nm S 146
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 33 nm S 200 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 54 nm W 255 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 85 nm S 138 Air India Regional
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 86 nm W 231 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Dhola, Tibet
4.5 nm W List of tripoints
13.7 nm SE Tawang Monastery
13.7 nm SE Urgelling Monastery
14.1 nm SE Tawang Air Force Station
14.5 nm E 92nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016