Demang, China Page

Other names: Dêmang,得芒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.8000 Longitude 91.7000 Altitude (feet) 10196
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 91° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 3107
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 692

Weather Charts


Demang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lecun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdengzu (3.1 nm) Lebu (0.2 nm)
Mama (0.3 nm)
Lenong (1.5 nm)
Shengmozhang (2.1 nm)
Yu'ermang (3.2 nm)
Gongri (6.0 nm)
Jiba (6.1 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (7.0 nm)
Shingbe (9.1 nm)
Shaze (2.0 nm)
Kenze Mane (2.7 nm)
Taizong (3.5 nm)
Xincun (3.9 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Drakhang (4.1 nm)
Lumpo (5.0 nm)
Pangchen (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 15 nm S 143
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 34 nm S 196 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 52 nm W 254 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 85 nm W 230 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 87 nm S 138 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Dhola, Tibet
3.3 nm SW List of tripoints
13.9 nm W Jomotsangkha Wildlife Sanctuary
13.9 nm W Bumdeling Wildlife Sanctuary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:18 2016