Bhatpara, India Page

Other names: Bhātpāra

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.8714 Longitude 88.4089 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111943
Google links for Bhatpara Google links for Bhatpara, India
Mid-range map of Bhatpara Large range map of Bhatpara
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kankinara (0.8 nm)
Chunchura (1.0 nm)
Chandannagar (1.8 nm)
Jagatdal (1.9 nm)
Khalsini (3.0 nm)
Mankundi (3.1 nm)
Shyamnagar (3.3 nm)
Hugli (1.5 nm)
Garifa (1.8 nm)
Naihati (1.9 nm)
Sahaganj (3.5 nm)
Bijpul (4.0 nm)
Kantalpara (1.9 nm)
Sankarpur (2.9 nm)
Ramchandrapur (4.0 nm)
Padmalabhpur (4.1 nm)
Keutia (2.1 nm)
Mullahjor (2.7 nm)
Garulia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 6 nm S 206
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 13 nm S 170 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 22 nm S 196
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 45 nm E 65 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Bhatpara
1.2 nm NW Dharmapur, West Bengal
1.6 nm W Chandannagar
1.6 nm W Cities and towns in West Bengal
1.8 nm N Naihati
2.0 nm NW Hugli-Chuchura
2.0 nm NW Cities and towns in West Bengal
2.0 nm SW Jagatdal
2.2 nm N Jubilee Bridge (India)
2.4 nm NW Kulihanda
2.7 nm NW Kodalia
2.9 nm SW Gondalpara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010