Ichapur, India Page

Other names: Ishapore,Ichāpur

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.8078 Longitude 88.3683 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109040
Google links for Ichapur Google links for Ichapur, India
Mid-range map of Ichapur Large range map of Ichapur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaurhati (1.1 nm)
Baidyabati (2.8 nm)
Dhopapukur (3.2 nm)
Seoraphuli (3.8 nm)
Garulia (0.9 nm)
Bhadreswar (1.4 nm)
Shyamnagar (1.5 nm)
Mullahjor (1.7 nm)
Mankundi (2.2 nm)
Jagatdal (2.7 nm)
Khalsini (3.6 nm)
Chandannagar (3.7 nm)
Kankinara (3.7 nm)
Keutia (3.5 nm) Champdani (0.6 nm)
Palta (1.5 nm)
Barakpur (2.8 nm)
Shrirampur (3.6 nm)
Titagarh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 1 nm S 197
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 10 nm S 154 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 18 nm S 192
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 49 nm E 62 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Ichapore
0.2 nm NE Ichhapur Defence Estate
0.5 nm S Champdani
0.7 nm N Garulia
1.2 nm NW Bhadreswar
1.3 nm N Shyamnagar, West Bengal
1.6 nm S Barrackpore Air Force Station
1.7 nm S List of Indian Air Force bases
2.2 nm N Gondalpara
2.6 nm N Jagatdal
2.9 nm S Barrackpore
2.9 nm S Cities and towns in West Bengal
2.9 nm W Baidyabati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010