Naihati, India Page

Other names: Naihāti

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.9028 Longitude 88.4169 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129148
Google links for Naihati Google links for Naihati, India
Mid-range map of Naihati Large range map of Naihati
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Garifa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hugli (0.9 nm)
Chandannagar (3.0 nm)
Devanandapur (3.3 nm)
Khalsini (4.1 nm)
Sahaganj (1.9 nm)
Bijpul (2.0 nm)
Halisahar (2.8 nm)
Kanchrapara (4.1 nm)
Bansbaria (4.3 nm)
Kantalpara (1.4 nm)
Ramchandrapur (3.3 nm)
Dhanbela (3.5 nm)
Bhatpara (1.9 nm)
Chunchura (2.0 nm)
Kankinara (2.6 nm)
Jagatdal (3.7 nm)
Keutia (3.9 nm)
Sankarpur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3147 Small BARRACKPORE 7 nm S 203
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 14 nm S 173 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 24 nm S 196
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 44 nm E 67 (one of Air Kiribati or Royal Bengal A),United Airways,GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Naihati
0.7 nm W Jubilee Bridge (India)
1.5 nm W Hugli-Chuchura
1.5 nm W Cities and towns in West Bengal
1.8 nm NE Bijpur, North 24 Parganas
2.0 nm S Bhatpara
2.0 nm SW Dharmapur, West Bengal
2.1 nm W Kodalia
2.4 nm NW Bandel
2.3 nm W Kulihanda
2.8 nm SW Chandannagar
2.8 nm SW Cities and towns in West Bengal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010