Gunamanipara, India Page

Other names: Gunamanipāra

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.7143 Longitude 91.9461 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13087

Weather Charts


Gunamanipara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunamanipara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunamanipara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabedabari (6.7 nm)
Methraipara (8.6 nm)
Amarpur (19.4 nm)
Ampi Bazar (19.1 nm)
Bampurbari (19.6 nm)
Nagraibari (19.5 nm)
Sirdukbari (19.8 nm)
Dhanyacharanbari (10.6 nm)
Ambasa (14.2 nm)
Bahadurpara (16.0 nm)
Nakraihapara (19.0 nm)
Muktasinghpara (18.9 nm)
Rabiraipara (5.7 nm)
Sakhan (12.9 nm)
Serhmun (14.3 nm)
Zopui (16.6 nm)
Lungtian (19.2 nm)
Silchari Bazar (5.8 nm)
Mogiyabari (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKM IXQ Small Kamalpur Airport 26 nm N 343
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 28 nm N 318
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 37 nm E 78 Air India , Jet Airways
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 40 nm W 285 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
FR42469 Heli Thuampui Helipad 43 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE 92nd meridian east
11.3 nm W Teliamura
13.8 nm N Ambassa railway station
16.9 nm S Tropic of Cancer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:38 2016