Nagraibari, India Page

Other names: Nāgraibāri

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.5986 Longitude 91.6139 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34673

Weather Charts


Nagraibari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagraibari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagraibari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radhakishorepur (7.7 nm)
Udaipur (8.2 nm)
Jampai (10.6 nm)
Takarjala (12.4 nm)
Kakraban (13.6 nm)
Barjala (14.2 nm)
Ampi Bazar (1.5 nm)
Sirdukbari (10.3 nm)
Chandrasadhubari (13.8 nm)
Hadraibari (15.1 nm)
Methraipara (13.2 nm)
Sabedabari (12.9 nm)
Mogiyabari (13.3 nm)
Bampurbari (2.6 nm)
Amarpur (5.0 nm)
Hirapur (6.6 nm)
Dulumabari (8.1 nm)
Keraninagar (10.1 nm)
Nutan Bazar (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 25 nm W 247
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 27 nm N 358
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 26 nm W 310 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 57 nm E 75 Air India , Jet Airways
FR42469 Heli Thuampui Helipad 62 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Amarpur, Tripura
6.7 nm W Gomati district
8.4 nm SW Udaipur, Tripura
9.1 nm SW Udaipur Tripura railway station
10.1 nm NE Teliamura
14.6 nm S Birchandra Manu massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:53 2016