Takarjala, India Page

Other names: Tākārjala

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.7062 Longitude 91.4203 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 91° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52367

Weather Charts


Takarjala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takarjala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takarjala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisalgarh (7.7 nm)
Sibnagar (10.6 nm)
Mogra (11.4 nm)
Manoharpur (11.4 nm)
Khadla (12.3 nm)
Gangasagar (13.5 nm)
Haripur (13.2 nm)
Chandrasadhubari (7.8 nm)
Ranir Bazar (8.3 nm)
Agartala (11.0 nm)
Jampai (2.2 nm)
Sirdukbari (10.1 nm)
Ampi Bazar (11.7 nm)
Nagraibari (12.4 nm)
Hadraibari (13.1 nm)
Barjala (6.4 nm)
Radhakishorepur (10.9 nm)
Udaipur (10.9 nm)
Hirapur (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 14 nm N 317 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 20 nm S 218
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 23 nm N 25
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 56 nm W 278 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 66 nm E 82 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Sipahijala district
9.1 nm NW Pratapgarh, Tripura
9.3 nm NW Jogendranagar
9.2 nm NW Badharghat
9.6 nm SE Gomati district
9.4 nm NW Agartala railway station
9.5 nm NW Ramakrishna Mission School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:57 2016