Nakraihapara, India Page

Other names: Nakraihāpāra

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 23.9976 Longitude 92.1006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 92° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20489

Weather Charts


Nakraihapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakraihapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakraihapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khopaiyapara (4.3 nm)
Dhanyacharanbari (10.2 nm)
Harirambari (13.9 nm)
Ambasa (14.0 nm)
Halhahli (16.4 nm)
Mainoraipara (1.5 nm)
Dudhpur (8.2 nm)
Fatikrai (12.0 nm)
Khalyabari (13.4 nm)
Takirambari (16.0 nm)
Muktasinghpara (3.8 nm)
Vanghmun (9.8 nm)
Manpui (10.1 nm)
Tukkalh (15.4 nm)
Rengdil (15.8 nm)
Bahadurpara (3.0 nm)
Serhmun (8.8 nm)
Sakhan (12.1 nm)
Phuldungsei (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKM IXQ Small Kamalpur Airport 17 nm W 297
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 19 nm N 344
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 29 nm E 108 Air India , Jet Airways
FR42469 Heli Thuampui Helipad 38 nm E 113
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 47 nm W 262 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Nilambazar
14.3 nm SE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
13.7 nm W Ambassa railway station
15.0 nm N Unakoti district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:53 2016