Khopaiyapara, India Page

Other names: Khopāiyāpāra

World:India:Tripura
Latitude 24.0081 Longitude 92.0234 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 29N Long (DMS) 92° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19011

Weather Charts


Khopaiyapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khopaiyapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khopaiyapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harirambari (9.6 nm)
Ambasa (10.2 nm)
Halhahli (12.3 nm)
Murhari (15.0 nm)
Dudhpur (5.9 nm)
Fatikrai (10.5 nm)
Takirambari (13.7 nm)
Kamalpur (15.3 nm)
Kanaidasi (15.8 nm)
Mainoraipara (4.1 nm)
Nakraihapara (4.3 nm)
Muktasinghpara (7.9 nm)
Manpui (14.0 nm)
Vanghmun (14.1 nm)
Khalyabari (16.2 nm)
Bahadurpara (4.8 nm)
Dhanyacharanbari (7.9 nm)
Serhmun (11.5 nm)
Sakhan (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKM IXQ Small Kamalpur Airport 13 nm W 302
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 18 nm N 357
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 34 nm E 107 Air India , Jet Airways
FR42469 Heli Thuampui Helipad 42 nm E 111
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 43 nm W 260 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Nilambazar
10.0 nm SW Ambassa railway station
13.7 nm N Unakoti district
13.7 nm NW Kamalpur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:00 2016