Valappadi, India Page

Other names: Vālappādi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.6567 Longitude 78.4017 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 11° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 78° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32374

Weather Charts


Valappadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valappadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valappadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellalakundam (4.7 nm)
Yercaud (13.4 nm)
Salem (14.3 nm)
Suramangalam (16.6 nm)
Mallur (16.8 nm)
Rasipuram (17.1 nm)
Belur (3.1 nm)
Tumbal (10.0 nm)
Papireddippatti (15.5 nm)
Pallippatti (17.0 nm)
Ettapur (4.4 nm)
Pedda Nayakkanpalaiyam (6.3 nm)
Malliyakarai (7.6 nm)
Attur (12.1 nm)
Gangavalli (17.3 nm)
Sekkadi (13.6 nm)
Tammampatti (13.9 nm)
Namagiripettai (14.4 nm)
Belukkurichchi (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 21 nm W 291
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 54 nm E 87
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 56 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 88 nm W 244 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 101 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Loyola College, Mettala
10.8 nm E Narasingapuram, Salem
11.7 nm W Holy Cross School (Salem, India)
11.9 nm NW Kiliyur Falls
13.2 nm NW Shevaroy Hills
13.2 nm NW Montfort School, Yercaud
13.4 nm W Golden Gates School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:24 2016