Sekkadi, India Page

Other names: Sekkadu

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.4333 Longitude 78.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33235

Weather Charts


Sekkadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekkadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekkadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namagiripettai (5.9 nm)
Belukkurichchi (7.2 nm)
Rasipuram (10.6 nm)
Mallur (14.9 nm)
Makkalpudur (15.0 nm)
Murtinayakkanpatti (15.9 nm)
Malliyakarai (11.0 nm)
Vellalakundam (11.9 nm)
Valappadi (13.6 nm)
Ettapur (15.2 nm)
Pedda Nayakkanpalaiyam (15.5 nm)
Belur (16.7 nm)
Tammampatti (7.2 nm)
Attur (16.7 nm)
Gangavalli (16.9 nm)
Sendamangalam (12.0 nm)
Uppiliyapuram (13.4 nm)
Mettuppalaiyam (16.7 nm)
Mahadevi (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOSM SXV Medium SALEM Salem 27 nm N 319
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 44 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 58 nm E 74
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 81 nm W 252 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 97 nm S 189 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Loyola College, Mettala
6.1 nm W AYUSH-ISHA Organic Health Systems
8.8 nm SW Green Park Educational Institutions
11.2 nm SW Sendamangalam
11.1 nm W Puduchatram railway station
11.1 nm W Rasipuram railway station
11.8 nm W Rasipuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016