Vadakkuvayalur, India Page

Other names: Vadakkuvāyalūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.5050 Longitude 80.0237 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35698

Weather Charts


Vadakkuvayalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadakkuvayalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadakkuvayalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Karuppur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nelvay (0.2 nm)
Sattamangalam (0.7 nm)
Nilamangalam (1.7 nm)
Teppanambattu (1.3 nm)
Edalyattur (1.4 nm)
Pandur (2.0 nm)
Vilagam (2.1 nm)
Pakkam (2.4 nm)
Kilappakkam (2.7 nm)
Kollamedu (2.8 nm)
Vellapandal (3.0 nm)
Valuvadur (3.5 nm)
Sevur (0.8 nm)
Irumbilicheri (1.2 nm)
Nerumbur (2.7 nm)
Pattarrankalani (3.3 nm)
Bommarayapuram (3.3 nm)
Annamalaiputheri (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 24 nm N 13
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 30 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 34 nm S 201
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 42 nm N 10
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 73 nm N 337 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Padalam
6.5 nm N Tirukalukundram
6.7 nm N Varaha Cave Temple
7.7 nm N Ottivakkam
7.6 nm W Maduranthakam railway station
7.9 nm NE Great Lakes Institute of Management
8.0 nm E Palar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:24 2016