Nilamangalam, India Page

Other names: Nīlamangalam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.5142 Longitude 79.9970 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35916

Weather Charts


Nilamangalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilamangalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilamangalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilagam (1.8 nm)
Vellapandal (2.9 nm)
Valuvadur (3.0 nm)
Timmur (3.1 nm)
Kurumugai (3.6 nm)
Modaiyur (4.0 nm)
Mambakkam (4.1 nm)
Sattamangalam (0.9 nm)
Nelvay (1.4 nm)
Karuppur (1.6 nm)
Edalyattur (1.7 nm)
Vadakkuvayalur (1.7 nm)
Teppanambattu (2.4 nm)
Sevur (2.4 nm)
Pandur (2.6 nm)
Irumbilicheri (2.6 nm)
Kilappakkam (3.1 nm)
Pakkam (3.5 nm)
Kollamedu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 24 nm N 17
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 30 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 34 nm S 198
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 42 nm N 12
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 72 nm N 338 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Padalam
6.1 nm W Maduranthakam railway station
6.4 nm N Varaha Cave Temple
6.7 nm N Ottivakkam
6.7 nm NE Tirukalukundram
8.6 nm N Asan Memorial College of Engineering and Technology
8.8 nm SW Kurumpirai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:58 2016