Edalyattur, India Page

Other names: Edalyāttūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 12.5277 Longitude 80.0216 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32945

Weather Charts


Edalyattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edalyattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edalyattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilamangalam (1.7 nm) Vilagam (0.8 nm)
Kilappakkam (1.5 nm)
Vellapandal (1.6 nm)
Valuvadur (2.2 nm)
Kurumugai (2.3 nm)
Timmur (2.5 nm)
Perumbedu (2.6 nm)
Teppanambattu (0.9 nm)
Pandur (1.0 nm)
Irumbilicheri (1.4 nm)
Pakkam (1.8 nm)
Kollamedu (1.9 nm)
Nerumbur (2.7 nm)
Karuppur (1.2 nm)
Nelvay (1.3 nm)
Vadakkuvayalur (1.4 nm)
Sattamangalam (1.4 nm)
Sevur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 23 nm N 14
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 29 nm N 18 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOPC PNY Medium PONDICHERRY 35 nm S 200
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 41 nm N 10
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 71 nm N 337 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Tirukalukundram
5.3 nm N Varaha Cave Temple
5.4 nm NW Padalam
6.4 nm NW Ottivakkam
7.5 nm N Asan Memorial College of Engineering and Technology
7.4 nm E Great Lakes Institute of Management
7.6 nm W Maduranthakam railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:26 2016