Tyagadurgam, India Page

Other names: Tyāgadurgam

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.7407 Longitude 79.0764 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 79° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42621

Weather Charts


Tyagadurgam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyagadurgam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tyagadurgam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallakkurichchi (6.8 nm)
Kachchirayapalaiyam (12.6 nm)
Alagapuram (12.9 nm)
Chinna Salem (13.6 nm)
Rishivandiyam (4.6 nm)
Pakkam (14.2 nm)
Tirukkoyilur (15.5 nm)
Mugaiyur (19.7 nm)
Elavanasur (6.3 nm)
Iraiyur (7.5 nm)
Kiranur (12.8 nm)
Mangalam (13.5 nm)
Irundai (18.1 nm)
Tiruvennanallur (18.4 nm)
Tirunamanallur (19.1 nm)
Vriddhachalam (19.8 nm)
Anumanandal (12.6 nm)
Sirupakkam (12.8 nm)
Veppur (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 14 nm E 102
FR39691 NVY Small Neyveli Airport Neyveli 27 nm E 106
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 62 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 99 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 118 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Thiagadurgam
4.8 nm N Rishivandiyam
6.7 nm W Viluppuram Bus Station
10.5 nm N Christ College of Engineering and Technology
10.6 nm NW Viriyur
11.8 nm N Puducherry (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.5 nm NE Tirukoilur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:24 2016