Kallakkurichchi, India Page

Other names: Kallakirichi,Kallakirichi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 11.7369 Longitude 78.9611 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 40449

Weather Charts


Kallakkurichchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallakkurichchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallakkurichchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachchirayapalaiyam (6.1 nm)
Talaivasal (15.1 nm)
Alagapuram (9.4 nm)
Pakkam (12.6 nm)
Adanur (17.8 nm)
Manalurpettai (18.0 nm)
Tyagadurgam (6.8 nm)
Rishivandiyam (9.3 nm)
Elavanasur (12.9 nm)
Iraiyur (14.1 nm)
Kiranur (19.5 nm)
Mangalam (19.7 nm)
Tirukkoyilur (19.8 nm)
Chinna Salem (8.1 nm)
Anumanandal (9.4 nm)
Sirupakkam (11.4 nm)
Veppur (16.0 nm)
Toludur (19.7 nm)
Viraganur (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 21 nm E 97
FR39691 NVY Small Neyveli Airport Neyveli 34 nm E 102
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 60 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 103 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 114 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Viluppuram Bus Station
6.9 nm E Thiagadurgam
8.5 nm N Viriyur
9.5 nm NE Rishivandiyam
13.4 nm NE Christ College of Engineering and Technology
14.2 nm SW Aragalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:19 2016